Sponsored Link



Isabel Lohau’s Videos

Achievements

Denmark Open 2020 Winner

SaarLorLux Open 2020 Runner Up

Swiss Open 2020 Winner

How to watch restricted videos

BWF TV

2024

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2024 | Yeung/Yeung (HKG) vs. Efler/Lohau (GER) | R32

2023

Kapal Api Group Indonesia Open 2023 | Efler/Lohau (GER) vs. Rahayu/Ramadhanti (INA) [4] | R32

BWF World Championships 2023 | Van Der Lecq/Jille (NED) vs. Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) | R64

BWF World Championships 2023 | Yeung/Yeung (HKG) vs. Efler/Lohau (GER) | R64

BWF World Championships 2023 | Zheng/Huang (CHN) [1] vs. Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) | R32

VICTOR China Open 2023 | Zheng/Huang (CHN) [1] vs. Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) | R32

YONEX French Open 2023 | Efler/Lohau (GER) vs. Matsumoto/Nagahara (JPN) [8] | R32

Syed Modi International Championship Syed Modi India International 2023 | Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) vs. Ferdinansyah/Widjaja (INA) [2] | SF

2022

YONEX Swiss Open 2022 | Kusharjanto/Kusumawati (INA) vs Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) [8] | Semifinals

YONEX Swiss Open 2022 | Stoeva/Stoeva (BUL) [3] vs Efler/Lohau (GER) | Finals

YONEX Swiss Open 2022 | Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) [8] vs Goh/Lai (MAS) [6] | Finals

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 | Gicquel/Delrue (FRA) vs. Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) | R16

BWF World Championships 2022 | Hoo/Lim (MAS) vs. Efler/Lohau (GER) | R64

BWF World Championships 2022 | Tang/Tse (HKG) [6] vs. Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) [9] | QF

BWF World Championships 2022 | Watanabe/Higashino (JPN) [3] vs. Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) [9] | SF

Denmark Open 2022 | Fukushima/Hirota (JPN) [4] vs. Efler/Lohau (GER) | R32

YONEX French Open 2022 | Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) [7] vs. Zheng/Huang (CHN) [3] | SF

2021

YONEX Thailand Open | Day 1: Efler/Herttrich (GER) vs. Chaladchalam/Muenwong (THA)

YONEX Thailand Open | Day 4: LAMSFUSS / HERTTRICH (GER) vs. GICQUEL (FRA) / DELRUE (FRA)

TOYOTA Thailand Open | Day 2: PONNAPPA / REDDY (IND) vs. EFLER / HERTTRICH (GER)

TOYOTA Thailand Open | Day 3: LAMSFUSS / HERTTRICH (GER) vs. RANKIREDDY / PONNAPPA (IND)

TOYOTA Thailand Open | Day 3: EFLER / HERTTRICH (GER) vs. KIM [4] / KONG (KOR)

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals | Day 1: KIM / KONG (KOR) [2] vs. EFFLER / HERTTRICH (GER)

HSBC World Tour Finals | Day 1: LAMSFUSS / HERTTRICH (GER) [2] vs. GOH / LAI (MAS)

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals | Day 2: BIRCH / SMITH (ENG) [4] vs. Linda EFFLER / HERTTRICH (GER)

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals | Day 2: LAMSFUSS / HERTTRICH (GER) [2] vs. FAIZAL / WIDJAJA (INA)

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals | Day 3: KITITHARAKUL / PRAJONGJAI (THA) vs. EFFLER / HERTTRICH (GER)

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals | Day 3: LAMSFUSS / HERTTRICH (GER) [2] vs. GICQUEL / DELRUE (FRA) [4]

TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup 2021 | Kim/Shin (KOR) vs Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) | Group B

TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup 2021 | Kim/Kong (KOR) vs Efler/Lohau (GER) | Group B

BWF Uber Cup | Fukushima/Matsutomo (JPN) vs Efler/Lohau (GER) | Group A

HYLO Open 2021 | Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) vs Jordan/Oktavianti (INA) [2] | Quarterfinals

HYLO Open 2021 | Efler/Lohau (GER) vs Iwanaga/Nakanishi (JPN) | Quarterfinals

TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021 | Efler/Lohau (GER) vs Akchurina/Morozova (NBFR) | R64

TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021 | Ferdinansyah/Kani (INA) vs Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) [11]

TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021 | Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) [11] vs Hoo/Cheah (MAS) | R16

TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021 | Tang/Tse (HKG) [5] vs Lamsfuss/Lohau (GER) [11] | QF

2020

Denmark Open DANISA Denmark Open 2020 | Day 3: Fukushima/Hirota (JPN) vs Efler/Herttrich (GER)

Denmark Open DANISA Denmark Open 2020 | Day 5: Lamsfuss/Herttrich (GER) [4] vs Ellis/Smith (ENG) [2]

Denmark Open DANISA Denmark Open 2020 | Day 6: Adcock C./Adcock G. (ENG) [3] vs Lamsfuss/Herttrich (GER) [4]

2019

World Championship R64 | XD | LAMSFUSS/HERTTRICH (GER) vs. SCHALLER/BURKART (SUI) | BWF 2019

World Championships R32 | XD | ZHENG/HUANG (CHN) [1] vs. LAMSFUSS/HERTTRICH (GER) | BWF 2019

2018

Uber Cup | WD1 | KITITHARAKUL/PRAJONGJAI (THA) vs HERTTRICH/NELTE (GER) | BWF 2018

Singapore Open WD | MATSUYAMA/SHIDA (JPN) vs HERTTRICH/NELTE (GER) | BWF 2018

2017

Yonex German Open 2017 | Badminton SF M4-WD | Her/Nel vs Fuk/Hir

TOTAL BWF Sudirman Cup 2017 | Badminton Day 3 Grp Stage – Grp 1C | MAS vs GER

2013

R32 (Court 2) – WD – J.Cooper / K.Gilmour vs I.Herttrich / C.Nelte – 2013 Yonex Denmark Open

2012

Qtr. Finals – China (Yu/Wang) vs Germany (Nelte/Herttrich) – Uber Cup 2012

Others

2023

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 4 | Round of 32 (Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau vs Benyapa Aimsaard / Nuntakarn Aimsaard)

YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau vs Shruti Mishra / Reddy Sikki)

DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Nami Matsuyama / Chiharu Shida vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

YONEX German Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 1 | Qualification/Round of 32 (Koceila Mammeri / Tanina Violette Mammeri vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

YONEX German Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Lauren Smith / Chloe Birch vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

YONEX German Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 1 | Round of 16 (Yang Po-hsuan / Hu Ling Fang vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti / Hediana Julimarbela vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

YONEX Swiss Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs HOO Pang Ron / TEOH Mei Xing)

YONEX Swiss Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 1 | Round of 16 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Supak Jomkoh / Supissara Paewsampran)

TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Dechapol Puavaranukroh / Sapsiree Taerattanachai vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (LIU Sheng Shu / TAN Ning vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

KFF Singapore Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau vs Jeong Na Eun / Kim Hye Jeong)

SATHIO GROUP Australian Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Kaitlyn Ea / Gronya Somerville vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

SATHIO GROUP Australian Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 2 | Round of 16 (Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau vs Yuki Fukushima / Sayaka Hirota)

VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Qualification/Round of 32 (Pearly Tan / Thinaah Muralitharan vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Robin Tabeling / Selena Piek vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 3 | Round of 16 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Adnan MAULANA / Nita Violina MARWAH)

VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023 | Day 4 | Court 3 | Quarterfinals (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Hiroki Midorikawa / Natsu Saito)

CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Anna Kupca / Jekaterina Romanova vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 3 | Round of 16 (Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau vs Rin Iwanaga / Kie Nakanishi)

VICTOR Denmark Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Vivian Hoo / Lim Chiew Sien vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

VICTOR Denmark Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Dejan Ferdinansyah / Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja)

YONEX French Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 4 | Round of 32 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Kyohei Yamashita / Naru Shinoya)

HYLO Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 1 | Qualification/Round of 32 (Sung Shuo Yun / Yu Chien Hui vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

HYLO Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Jesper Toft / Clara Graversen)

HYLO Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 2 | Round of 16 (Ethan Van Leeuwen / Annie Lado vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

HYLO Open 2023 | Day 4 | Court 1 | Quarterfinals (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Ye Hong Wei / Lee Chia Hsin)

Kumamoto Masters Japan 2023 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Yuta Watanabe / Arisa Higashino)

Kumamoto Masters Japan 2023 | Day 3 | Court 4 | Round of 16 (Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau vs Jongkolphan Kititharakul / Rawinda Prajongjai)

LI-NING China Masters 2023 | Day 1 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Lee Yu Lim / Shin Seung Chan vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

LI-NING China Masters 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Dechapol Puavaranukroh / Sapsiree Taerattanachai)

Syed Modi India International 2023 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Qualification/Round of 32 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Dingku Singh Konthoujam / Priya Konjengbam)

Syed Modi India International 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau vs Ashritha Kandula / Vaishnavi Khadkekar)

Syed Modi India International 2023 | Day 3 | Court 2 | Round of 16 (Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau vs Simran Singhi / Ritika Thaker)

Syed Modi India International 2023 | Day 3 | Court 4 | Round of 16 (Chen Zhi Ray / Yang Ching Tun vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

Syed Modi India International 2023 | Day 4 | Court 1 | Quarterfinals (Yuki Fukushima / Sayaka Hirota vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

Syed Modi India International 2023 | Day 4 | Court 2 | Quarterfinals (Ruttanapak Oupthong / Jhenicha Sudjaipraparat vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

2022

YONEX GAINWARD German Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Du Yue / Li Wen Mei vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

YONEX Swiss Open 2022 | Day 4 | Court 2 | Quarterfinals (Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau vs Anna Ching Yik Cheong / Teoh Mei Xing)

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Toma Junior Popov vs Nhat Nguyen) (Toma Junior Popov vs Nhat Nguyen) (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto / Lisa Ayu Kusumawati) (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto / Lisa Ayu Kusumawati) (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto / Lisa Ayu Kusumawati) (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto / Lisa Ayu Kusumawati) (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto / Lisa Ayu Kusumawati) (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto / Lisa Ayu Kusumawati) (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto / Lisa Ayu Kusumawati)

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Dechapol Puavaranukroh / Sapsiree Taerattanachai vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Low Yeen Yuan / Valeree Siow vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2022 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Chen Tang Jie / Valeree Siow vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

Singapore Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 4 | Round of 32 (Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau vs Francesca Corbett / Allison Lee)

Singapore Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 4 | Round of 32 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Jan Colin Voelker / Stine Kuespert)

Singapore Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 1 | Round of 16 (Apriyani Rahayu / Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

Singapore Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 3 | Round of 16 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Nithin H.v. / Poorvisha S Ram)

Singapore Open 2022 | Day 4 | Court 3 | Quarterfinals (Wang Yi Lyu / Huang Dong Ping vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Vivian Hoo / Lim Chiew Sien vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau) (Vivian Hoo / Lim Chiew Sien vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Robin Tabeling / Selena Piek) (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Robin Tabeling / Selena Piek)

Denmark Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Yong Jin / Shin Seung Chan)

Denmark Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 3 | Round of 16 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Kyohei Yamashita / Naru Shinoya)

YONEX French Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 4 | Round of 32 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Jones Ralfy Jansen / Linda Efler)

YONEX French Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Benyapa Aimsaard / Nuntakarn Aimsaard vs Linda Efler / Isabel Lohau)

YONEX French Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 4 | Round of 16 (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau vs Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti / Hediana Julimarbela)

YONEX French Open 2022 | Day 4 | Court 3 | Quarterfinals (Feng Yan Zhe / Huang Dong Ping vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

HYLO Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Rehan Naufal Kusharjanto / Lisa Ayu Kusumawati vs Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Lohau)

2021

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 SCO (Adam Hall / Julie Macpherson) – GER (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Herttrich)

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 DEN (Alexandra Bøje / Maiken Fruergaard) – GER (Isabel Herttrich / Stine Küspert)

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 SCO (Julie Macpherson / Ciara Torrance) – GER (Isabel Herttrich / Kilasu Ostermeyer)

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 GER (Isabel Herttrich / Stine Küspert) – FIN (Mathilda Lindholm / Jenny Nystrom)

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 DEN (Maiken Fruergaard / Amalie Magelund) – GER (Isabel Herttrich / Kilasu Ostermeyer)

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 DEN (Mathias Christiansen / Alexandra Bøje) – GER (Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Herttrich)

Bengisu Ercetin / Nazlıcan Inci (TUR) – Linda Efler / Isabel Herttrich (GER)

Emre Sonmez / Zehra Erdem (TUR) – Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Herttrich (GER)

Nadia Fankhauser / Iris Tabeling (SUI / NED) – Linda Efler / Isabel Herttrich (GER)

Linda Efler / Isabel Herttrich (GER) – Chloe Birch / Lauren Smith (ENG)

Robin Tabeling / Selena Piek (NED) – Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Herttrich (GER)

Mark Lamsfuss / Isabel Herttrich (GER) – Rodion Alimov / Alina Davletova (RUS)

2020

#PMM2020 – Court 2 (Day 1) (Isabel Hertrich / Linda Efler vs Ekaterina Bolotova / Alina Davletova)

#PMM2020 – Court 3 (Day 2) (Isabel Hertrich / Mark Lamsfuss vs Hafiz Faizal / Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja)

Court 2 | Princess Sirivannavari Thailand Masters 2020 – day 1 (Kim So Yeong / Kong Hee Yong vs Isabel Hertrich / Linda Efler)

Court 2 | Princess Sirivannavari Thailand Masters 2020 – day 2 (Lee Jhe Hui / HSU Ya Ching vs Isabel Hertrich / Mark Lamsfuss)

Court 4 | Princess Sirivannavari Thailand Masters 2020 – day 3 (Isabel Hertrich / Mark Lamsfuss vs Goh Soon Huat / Lai Shevon Jemie)

2019

Ronald RONALD/Debby SUSANTO vs Mark LAMSFUSS/Isabel HERTTRICH INA Masters 2019

Praveen JORDAN Daeva OKTAVIANTI vs Mark LAMSFUSS Isabel HERTTRICH – Badminton All England 2019

Mark LAMSFUSS/ Isabel HERTTRICH vs Marcus ELLIS/ Lauren SMITH

2018

2018 YONEX Swiss Open QF [XD] Mark LAMSFUSS-Isabel HERTTRICH vs Jacco ARENDS-Selena PIEK

2018 YONEX Swiss Open R16 [XD] Mark LAMSFUSS-Isabel HERTTRICH vs Ruben JILLE-Imke VAN DER AAR

2018 YONEX Swiss Open R32 [XD] Mark LAMSFUSS-Isabel HERTTRICH vs William VILLEGER-Sharone BAUER

German Open 2018 | Selena PIEK/Cheryl SEINEN – Isabel HERTTRICH/Carla NELTE

German Open 2018 | CHANG Ye Na/Hye Rin KIM – Isabel HERTTRICH/Carla NELTE

2018 US Open | Mark LAMSFUSS Isabel HERTTRICH vs Hock Lai LEE Paula Lynn OBANANA

2018 Canada Open | Mark LAMSFUSS Isabel HERTTRICH vs OU Xuanyi CAO Tong Wei

2018 Canada Open | Misato ARATAMA Akane WATANABE vs Isabel HERTTRICH Carla NELTE

Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN/ Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL vs Isabel HERTTRICH/ Carla NELTE – WD R32

Rinov RIVALDY/ Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI vs Mark LAMSFUSS/ Isabel HERTTRICH – XD R16

2018 Singapore Open Rinov RIVALDY Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI vs Mark LAMSFUSS Isabel HERTTRICH

2018 Singapore Open Jessica PUGH Lauren SMITH vs Isabel HERTTRICH Carla NELTE

Adcock/Adcock (ENG) vs Lamsfuss/Herttrich (GER)

2017

2017 Yonex All England Open R32 XD Bodin Savitree vs Mark LAMSFUSS Isabel HERTTRICH

2017 Yonex All England Open Q WD Cheryl SEINEN Iris TABELING vs Isabel HERTTRICH Carla NELTE

2017 Yonex All England Open R32 XD Bodin Savitree vs Mark LAMSFUSS Isabel HERTTRICH

Badminton 2017 German Open R16 Naoko FUKUMAN Kurumi YONAO vs Isabel HERTTRICH Carla NELTE

Badminton 2017 German Open R16 CHAN Peng Soon GOH Liu Ying vs Mark LAMSFUSS Isabel HERTTRICH

2016

2016 Bitburger Open QF [WD] Jongkolphan-Rawinda vs Isabel HERTTRICH-Carla NELTE

2016 Bitburger Open R32 [WD] Nadia FANKHAUSER-Sannatasah SANIRU vs Isabel HERTTRICH-Carla NELTE

2016 YONEX Denmark Open R32 [WD] Jongkolphan-Rawinda vs Isabel HERTTRICH-Carla NELTE

Sponsored Link