Sponsored Link



Kim Astrup’s Videos

Achievements

Denmark Open 2021 Runner Up

China Open 2018 Winner

European Championships 2018 Winner

How to watch restricted videos

BWF TV

2024

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2024 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [4] vs. Carnando/Marthin (INA) | R32

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2024 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [4] vs. Ong/Teo (MAS) | R16

YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2024 | Chen/Liu (CHN) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [5] | R16

YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2024 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [5] vs. Rankireddy/Shetty (IND) [2] | QF

DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2024 | Kaosamaang/Thongsa-nga (THA) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [2] | QF

DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2024 | Liu/Ou (CHN) [4] vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [2] | SF

DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2024 | Carnando/Marthin (INA) [7] vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [2] | F

YONEX French Open 2024 | Corvee/Labar (FRA) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [4] | R16

YONEX French Open 2024 | Hoki/Kobayashi (JPN) [6] vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [4] | QF

YONEX All England Open 2024 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [4] vs. Popov/Popov (FRA) | R32

YONEX All England Open 2024 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [4] vs. Jomkoh/Kedren (THA) | R16

2023

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2023 | Matsui/Takeuchi (JPN) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [6] | R32

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [6] vs. Liang/Wang (CHN) | QF

YONEX All England Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs. Lamsfuss/Seidel (GER) | R32

YONEX All England Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs. He/Zhou (CHN) | R16

Singapore Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs. Kusumawardana/Rambitan (INA) | R32

Kapal Api Group Indonesia Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs. Liu/Ou (CHN) [5] | R32

YONEX Canada Open 2023 | Matsui/Takeuchi (JPN) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [3] | QF

YONEX Canada Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [3] vs. Lee/Wang (TPE) [5] | SF

YONEX Canada Open 2023 | Kjær/Søgaard (DEN) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [3] | F

BWF World Championships 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [11] vs. Ong/Teo (MAS) [7] | R16

BWF World Championships 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [11] vs. Rankireddy/Shetty (IND) [2] | QF

BWF World Championships 2023 | Liang/Wang (CHN) [3] vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [11] | SF

BWF World Championships 2023 | Kang/Seo (KOR) [9] vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [11] | F

VICTOR China Open 2023 | Alfian/Ardianto (INA) [1] vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) | R32

VICTOR China Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs. Lee/Yang (TPE) | R16

VICTOR China Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs. Hoki/Kobayashi (JPN) [5] | QF

VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023 | Lee/Lee (TPE) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] | QF

VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs. Ahsan/Setiawan (INA) [5] | SF

VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs. Carnando/Marthin (INA) [6] | F

CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [4] vs. Goh/Izzuddin (MAS) | R16

CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [4] vs. Lee/Wang (TPE) [7] | QF

CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [4] vs. Lee/Wang (TPE) [7] | QF

CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 | Ahsan/Setiawan (INA) [5] vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [4] | SF

CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [4] vs. Man/Tee (MAS) | F

VICTOR Denmark Open 2023 | Lamsfuss/Seidel (GER) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] | R16

VICTOR Denmark Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs. Ong/Teo (MAS) | QF

VICTOR Denmark Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs. Chia/Soh (MAS) [5] | SF

YONEX French Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs. Jomkoh/Kedren (THA) | R16

YONEX French Open 2023 | Alfian/Ardianto (INA) [1] vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] | QF

YONEX French Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs. Liu/Ou (CHN) [8] | SF

YONEX French Open 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs. Fikri/Maulana (INA) | F

LI-NING China Masters 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [6] vs. Carnando/Marthin (INA) | R16

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2023 | Kang/Seo (KOR) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) | Group B

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2023 | Alfian/Ardianto (INA) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) | Group B

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2023 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs. Fikri/Maulana (INA) | Group B

2022

YONEX GAINWARD German Open 2022 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [5] vs Liu/Ou (CHN) | SF

YONEX All England Open 2022 | Matsui/Takeuchi (JPN) vs Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] | Round of 16

YONEX All England Open 2022 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs Ahsan/Setiawan (INA) [2] | Quarterfinals

GR TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2022 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs. Hoki/Kobayashi (JPN) | SF

GR TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2022 | Ahsan/Setiawan (INA) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) | QF

BWF Thomas Cup Finals 2022 | Korea vs. Denmark | Quarterfinals (Kang Min Hyuk / Seo Seung Jae vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

BWF Thomas Cup Finals 2022 | Denmark vs. France | Group B (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov)

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 | Hoki/Kobayashi (JPN) [3] vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [8] | QF

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 | Choi/Kim (KOR) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [8] | SF

BWF World Championships 2022 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [8] vs. Arjun/Kapila (IND) | R32

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2022 | Kim/Kim (KOR) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] | SF

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2022 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs. Liang/Wang (CHN) | F

HYLO Open 2022 | Lu/Yang (TPE) vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [2] | SF

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2022 | Liu/Ou (CHN) [4] vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) | Round 1

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2022 | Ahsan/Setiawan (INA) [2] vs. Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) | Group B

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2022 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs. Chia/Soh (MAS) | Group B

2021

YONEX Thailand Open | Day 2: ASTRUP / RASMUSSEN (DEN) vs. LEE [6] / WANG (TPE)

TOYOTA Thailand Open | Day 1: ASTRUP / RASMUSSEN (DEN) vs. CARNANDO / MARTHIN (INA)

YONEX Swiss Open 2021 | Day 5: Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [6] vs Rankireddy/Shetty (IND) [2]

YONEX Swiss Open | Day 6: LAMSFUSS / SEIDEL (GER) vs ASTRUP / RASMUSSEN (DEN) [6]

YONEX All England Open | Day 02: RANKIREDDY / SHETTY (IND) vs ASTRUP / RASMUSSEN (DEN)

YONEX All England Open | Day 04: ASTRUP / RASMUSSEN (DEN) vs KAMURA / SONODA (JPN) [3]

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs Popov/Popov (FRA) | Group B

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs Lamsfuss/Seidel (GER) | Group B

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs Jin/Seo (KOR) | Group B

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs Rankireddy/Shetty (IND) | QF

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Gideon/Sukamuljo (INA) vs Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) | SF

VICTOR Denmark Open 2021 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [8] vs Lundgaard/Thyrri (DEN) | Round of 32

VICTOR Denmark Open 2021 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [8] vs Kusumawardana/Rambitan (INA) | Round of 16

VICTOR Denmark Open 2021 | Fikri/Maulana (INA) vs Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [8] | Quarter Finals

VICTOR Denmark Open 2021 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [8] vs Goh/Izzuddin (MAS) | Semifinals

VICTOR Denmark Open 2021 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [8] vs Hoki/Kobayashi (JPN) | Finals

Indonesia Open 2021 | Kaneko/Kubota (JPN) vs Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] | Round of 16

Indonesia Open 2021 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] vs Hoki/Kobayashi (JPN) | Quarterfinals

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [3/4] vs Rankireddy/Shetty (IND) | Group A

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [3/4] vs Lee/Wang (TPE) | Group A

BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Gideon/Sukamuljo (INA) [1] vs Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [3/4] | Group A

TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021 | Koga/Saito (JPN) vs Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] | R32

TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021 | Ivanov/Sozonov [11] vs Astrup/Rasmussen [7] | R16

TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021 | Astrup/Rasmussen [7] vs Lamsfuss/Seidel [12] | QF

TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021 | He/Tan (CHN) [16] vs Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) [7] | SF

2020

Indonesia Masters QF | MD | ALFIAN/ARDIANTO (INA) [5] vs. ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) | BWF 2020

Spain Masters SF | MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [4] vs. CHIA/SOH (MAS) [2] | BWF 2020

Spain Masters F | MD | LEE/WANG (TPE) [1] vs. ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [4] | BWF 2020

Denmark Open DANISA Denmark Open 2020 | Day 3: Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs Eipe/Kjaer (DEN)

2019

Malaysia Masters QF | MD | CHIA/SOH (MAS) vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [4] | BWF 2019

Indonesia Masters SF | MD | GIDEON/SUKAMULJO (INA) [1] vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [5] | BWF 2019

India Open QF | MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [1] vs ISRIYANET/NAMDASH (THA) | BWF 2019

Singapore Open QF | MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [6] vs LI/LIU (CHN) [2] | BWF 2019

Sudirman Cup G1 | MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) vs. ELLIS/LANGRIDGE (ENG) | BWF 2019

Sudirman Cup QF | MD | LI/LIU (CHN) vs. ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) | BWF 2019

World Championships R32 | MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [8] vs. NIKULOV/SERPIONOV (RUS) | BWF 2019

China Open R32 | MD | LEE/YANG (TPE) vs. ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [8] | BWF 2019

French Open QF | MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) vs. RANKIREDDY/SHETTY (IND) | BWF 2019

French Open SF | MS | Jonatan CHRISTIE (INA) [6] vs. Viktor AXELSEN (DEN) [7] | BWF 2019

2018

India Open MD | HE JITING/TAN QIANG (CHN) [8] vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [4] | BWF 2018

India Open MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [4] vs HAN/ZHOU (CHN) | BWF 2018

India Open MD | GIDEON/SUKAMULJO (INA) [1] vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [4] | BWF 2018

All England Open MD | LI/LIU (CHN) [3] vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) | BWF 2018

Thomas Cup | MD2 | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) vs DREMIN/GRACHEV (RUS) | BWF 2018 – YouTube

Thomas Cup | MD2 | INOUE/KANEKO (JPN) vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) | BWF 2018 – YouTube

Malaysia Open MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) vs ENDO/WATANABE (JPN) | BWF 2018

Indonesia Open MD | ANGRIAWAN/HARDIANTO (INA) vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [8] | BWF 2018

World Championships MD | RANKIREDDY/SHETTY (IND) vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [8] | BWF 2018

China Open QF | MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [8] vs LI/LIU (CHN) [2] | BWF 2018

China Open SF | MD | CHEN/WANG (TPE) vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [8] | BWF 2018

China Open SF | MD | CHEN/WANG (TPE) vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [8] | BWF 2018

China Open F | MD | HAN/ZHOU (CHN) vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [8] | BWF 2018

Denamrk Open R16 | MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) vs LIAO/SU (TPE) | BWF 2018

Fuzhou China Open R16 | MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [6] vs HAN/ZHOU (CHN) | BWF 2018

Fuzhou China Open QF | MD | GIDEON/SUKAMULJO (INA) [1] vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) [6] | BWF 2018

Hong Kong Open QF | MD | AHSAN/SETIAWAN (INA) vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) | BWF 2018

World Tour Finals R1 | MD | GIDEON/SUKAMULJO (INA) vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) | BWF 2018

World Tour Finals RR2 | MD | HAN/ZHOU (CHN) vs ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) | BWF 2018

World Tour Finals R3 | MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) vs LI/LIU (CHN) | BWF 2018

World Tour Finals SF | MD | ASTRUP/RASMUSSEN (DEN) vs ENDO/WATANABE (JPN) | BWF 2018

2017

Bitburger Badminton Open 2017 | F M5-MD | Alf/Ard vs Ast/Ras

Yonex All England Open 2017 | Badminton R16 M3-MD | Kam/Son vs Ast/Ras

Yonex German Open 2017 | Badminton F M3-MD | Ast/Ras vs Con/Kol

2016

Bitburger Badminton Open 2016 | SF M3-MD | Fuc/Sch vs Ast/Ras

BCA Indonesia Open 2016 | Badminton SF M3-MD | Lee/Yoo vs Ast/Ras

Swiss Open 2016 | Badminton F M5-MD | Astr/Rasm vs Lee/Tsai

TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2016 | Badminton Day 2/S1-Thomas Cup Grp D-DEN vs RSA(アストラップ・ラスムセン vs コーツァー・マリーカル)

TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2016 | Badminton SF-Thomas Cup-MAL vs DEN(クー・ケンケット、タン・ブンホン vs アストラップ・ラスムセン)

TOTAL BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2016 | Badminton F-Thomas Cup-INA vs DEN(プラタマ・スワルディ vs アストラップ・ラスムセン)

2015

Denmark vs Indonesia | Day 4 – VIVO BWF Sudirman Cup 2015

2014

BITBURGER BADMINTON OPEN 2014 – F | MD Wang Y L/Zhang W [6] (CHN) VS A S Rasmussen/K Astrup R (DEN)

BITBURGER BADMINTON OPEN 2014 – SF | MD M Fuchs/J Schoettler (GER) VS A Rasmussen/K Astrup S (DEN)

R64 – MD – 2014 World Championships – Match 16 Chen Hung Ling / Lu Chia Pin vs Anders Skaarup Rasmussen / Kim Astrup

2014 BCA INDONESIA OPEN – R16 – MD – Match 5 Mohammad Ahsan / Hendra Setiawan vs Anders Skaarup Rasmussen / Kim Astrup

Others

2024

YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2024 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Muhammad Shohibul Fikri / Bagas Maulana vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2024 | Day 1 | Court 3 | Qualification/Round of 32 (Fang-chih Lee / Fang-jen Lee vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

2023

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 4 | Round of 16 (Leo Rolly Carnando / Daniel Marthin vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Lucas Corvee / Ronan Labar vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

YONEX German Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Keiichiro Matsui / Yoshinori Takeuchi)

YONEX German Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 3 | Round of 16 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Kim Gi Jung / Kim Sa Rang)

Madrid Spain Masters 2023 | Day 1 | Court 1 | Qualification/Round of 32 (Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

Madrid Spain Masters 2023 | Day 3 | Court 2 | Round of 16 (He Ji Ting / Zhou Hao Dong vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2023 | Day 1 | Court 1 | Qualification/Round of 32 (Man Wei Chong / Kai Wun Tee vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

YONEX Canada Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Qualification/Round of 32 (Bjarne Geiss / Jan Colin Voelker vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

YONEX Canada Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 2 | Round of 16 (Su Ching Heng / Ye Hong Wei vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 4 | Qualification/Round of 32 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Rasmus Kjær / Frederik Søgaard)

VICTOR Hong Kong Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 3 | Round of 16 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Alexander Dunn / Adam Hall)

CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Chen Zhi Yi / Presley Smith)

VICTOR Denmark Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Keiichiro Matsui / Yoshinori Takeuchi vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

YONEX French Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Akira Koga / Taichi Saito)

LI-NING China Masters 2023 | Day 1 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Chang Ko-chi / Po Li-wei)

2022

YONEX GAINWARD German Open 2022 | Day 4 | Court 1 | Quarterfinals (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Takuro Hoki / Yugo Kobayashi)

YONEX All England Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Ruben Jille / Ties Van Der Lecq)

YONEX Swiss Open 2022 | Day 4 | Court 1 | Quarterfinals (Pramudya Kusumawardana / Yeremia Erich Yoche Yacob Rambitan vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

GR TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Tan Kian Meng / Tan Wee Kiong)

GR TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 1 | Round of 16 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Lu Ching Yao / Yang Po Han)

DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2022 | Day 3 | Court 3 | Round of 16 (He Ji Ting / Zhou Hao Dong vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Lu Ching Yao / Yang Po Han) (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Lu Ching Yao / Yang Po Han)

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 2 | Round of 16 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Leo Rolly Carnando / Daniel Marthin)

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 4 | Round of 32 (Choi Sol Gyu / Kim Won Ho vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2022 | Day 1 | Court 4 | Round of 32 (Choi Sol Gyu / Kim Won Ho vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Hee Yong Kai Terry / Loh Kean Hean)

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 4 | Round of 16 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Mark Lamsfuss / Marvin Seidel)

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2022 | Day 4 | Court 2 | Quarterfinals (Ben Lane / Sean Vendy vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

YONEX French Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Goh Sze Fei / Nur Izzuddin vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

HYLO Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Alexander Dunn / Adam Hall vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

HYLO Open 2022 | Day 4 | Court 1 | Quarterfinals (Mark Lamsfuss / Marvin Seidel vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

2021

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 DEN (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen) – GER (Mark Lamsfuss / Marvin Seidel)

Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen (DEN) – Glib Beketov / Mykhaylo Makhnovskiy (UKR)

Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen (DEN) – Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov (FRA)

Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen (DEN) – Mark Lamsfuss / Marvin Seidel (GER)

@HUELVA2021WC | SPAIN MASTERS 2021 DAY1 COURT1 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Jose Molares / Jaume Perez)

@HUELVA2021WC | SPAIN MASTERS 2021 DAY 3 COURT 1 (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Samy Corvee / Kenji Lovang)

2020

#PMM2020 – Court 1 (Day 1) (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Liu Cheng / Huan Kaixiang)

Court 3 | Princess Sirivannavari Thailand Masters 2020 – day 1 (Akira Koga / Taichi Saito vs Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen)

2018

Astrup / Rasmussen vs Boichinov / Panev (MD, R16) – European C’ships 2018

Astrup / Rasmussen vs Ellis / Langridge (MD, QF) – European C’ships 2018

Astrup / Rasmussen vs Dierickx / Golinski (MD, R32) – European C’ships 2018

Maas / Tabeling vs Astrup / Rasmussen (MD, SF) – European C’ships 2018

Astrup / Rasmussen vs Conrad-Petersen / Kolding (MD, Final) – European C’ships 2018

Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs. Kolding/Conrad-Petersen (DEN)

Maas/Tabeling (NED) vs Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN)

2017

Badminton 2017 Bitburger Open Kim Astrup Other Skaarup R. Vs Jones Ralfy Jansen Josche Zurwonne

Sponsored Link