Sponsored Link



Line Christophersen’s Videos

Achievements

Spain Maseters 2021 Runner Up

World Junior Championships 2018 Runner Up

European Junior Championships 2018 Winner

How to watch restricted videos

BWF TV

2023

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2023 | Michelle Li (CAN) vs. Line Christophersen (DEN) | R32

YONEX SUNRISE India Open 2023 | Gregoria Mariska Tunjung (INA) vs. Line Christophersen (DEN) | R32

YONEX US Open 2023 | Supanida Katethong (THA) [6] vs. Line Christophersen (DEN) [8] | SF

BWF World Championships 2023 | Wen Yu Zhang (CAN) vs. Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt (DEN) | R64

BWF World Championships 2023 | Line Christophersen (DEN) vs. Tai Tzu Ying (TPE) [4] | R32

VICTOR Denmark Open 2023 | Zhang Yi Man (CHN) vs. Line Christophersen (DEN) | R16

2022

GR TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2022 | Line Christophersen (DEN) vs. Ratchanok Intanon (THA)

BWF Uber Cup Finals 2022 | Denmark vs. Malaysia | Group C (Line Christophersen vs Goh Jin Wei)

BWF Uber Cup Finals 2022 | Thailand vs. Denmark | Group C (Pornpawee Chochuwong vs Line Christophersen)

BWF World Championships 2022 | Wang Zhi Yi (CHN) [11] vs. Line Christophersen (DEN) | R32

2021

HUELVA Spain Masters 2021 | Day 6: Putri Kusuma Wardani (INA) vs Line Christophersen (DEN) [3]

BWF Uber Cup | Line Christophersen (DEN) vs Rachel Chan (CAN) | Group D

BWF Uber Cup | He Bing Jiao (CHN) vs Line Christophersen (DEN) | Group D

BWF Uber Cup | Kim Gaeun (KOR) vs Line Christophersen (DEN) | QF

YONEX French Open 2021 | Line Christophersen (DEN) vs Pusarla V. Sindhu (IND) [3] | Round of 16

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Pusarla V. Sindhu (IND) [3/4] vs Line Christophersen (DEN)

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Pornpawee Chochuwong (THA) [1] vs Line Christophersen (DEN)

BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Line Christophersen (DEN) vs Yvonne Li (GER) | Group A

TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021 | Christophersen (DEN) vs Ongbamrungphan (THA) [11] | R32

2020

Denmark Open DANISA Denmark Open 2020 | Day 3: Carolina Marin (ESP) vs Line Christophersen (DEN)

2018

Uber Cup | WS3 | Se Young AN (KOR) vs Line CHRISTOPHERSEN (DEN) | BWF 2018 – YouTube

Others

2023

DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2023 | Day 4 | Court 2 | Quarterfinals (Carolina Marin vs Line Christophersen)

YONEX All England Open Badminton Championships 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Pai Yu Po vs Line Christophersen)

YONEX Swiss Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 4 | Round of 32 (Line Christophersen vs Mia Blichfeldt)

Madrid Spain Masters 2023 | Day 2 | Court 4 | Round of 32 (Qi Xuefei vs Line Christophersen)

Madrid Spain Masters 2023 | Day 3 | Court 3 | Round of 16 (Lauren Lam vs Line Christophersen)

Madrid Spain Masters 2023 | Day 4 | Court 2 | Quarterfinals (Line Christophersen vs Gregoria Mariska Tunjung)

Orléans Masters Badminton 2023 | Day 2 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Carolina Marin vs Line Christophersen)

PERODUA Malaysia Masters 2023 | Day 2 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Line Christophersen vs Pusarla V. Sindhu)

TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Wang Zhi Yi vs Line Christophersen)

KFF Singapore Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Line Christophersen vs Tai Tzu Ying)

YONEX Canada Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 4 | Round of 32 (Line Christophersen vs Gao Fang Jie)

YONEX US Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Tereza Švábíková vs Line Christophersen)

YONEX US Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 3 | Round of 16 (Vivien Sandorhazi vs Line Christophersen)

YONEX US Open 2023 | Day 4 | Court 2 | Quarterfinals (Line Christophersen vs Eliana ZHANG)

CLASH OF CLANS Arctic Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Line Christophersen vs Wen Chi Hsu)

VICTOR Denmark Open 2023 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Line Christophersen vs Mia Blichfeldt)

YONEX French Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Line Christophersen vs Pornpawee Chochuwong)

HYLO Open 2023 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Qualification/Round of 32 (Wen Yu Zhang vs Line Christophersen)

HYLO Open 2023 | Day 3 | Court 3 | Round of 16 (Line Christophersen vs Beiwen Zhang)

Syed Modi India International 2023 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Line Christophersen vs Aadya Variyath)

Syed Modi India International 2023 | Day 3 | Court 2 | Round of 16 (Line Christophersen vs Julie Dawall Jakobsen)

Syed Modi India International 2023 | Day 4 | Court 2 | Quarterfinals (Aya Ohori vs Line Christophersen)

2022

YONEX GAINWARD German Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (An Seyoung vs Line Christophersen)

YONEX All England Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Nozomi Okuhara vs Line Christophersen)

YONEX Swiss Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 2 | Round of 16 (Michelle Li vs Line Christophersen)

GR TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Line Christophersen vs An Se Young)

BWF Uber Cup Finals 2022 | Korea vs. Denmark | Quarterfinals (Kim Ga Eun vs Line Christophersen)

TotalEnergies BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals 2022 | Day 2 | Court 4 (Line Christophersen vs Doha Hany)

DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2022 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Pusarla V. Sindhu vs Line Christophersen)

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Kirsty Gilmour vs Line Christophersen) (Kirsty Gilmour vs Line Christophersen)

PETRONAS Malaysia Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Han Yue vs Line Christophersen)

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 4 | Round of 32 (Iris Wang vs Line Christophersen)

DAIHATSU YONEX Japan Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 2 | Round of 16 (Line Christophersen vs Carolina Marin)

YONEX French Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Supanida Katethong vs Line Christophersen)

HYLO Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Line Christophersen vs Jordan Hart)

HYLO Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 3 | Round of 16 (Line Christophersen vs Zhang Yi Man)

2021

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 DEN (Line Christophersen) – FIN (Nella Nyqvist)

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 DEN (Line Christophersen – SCO (Rachel Sugden)

Orléans Masters Badminton – Mercredi 24/03 – Court 10 (Line CHRISTOPHERSEN vs Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – Jeudi 25/03 – Court 3 (Line CHRISTOPHERSEN vs Katerina TOMALOVA) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – Vendredi 26/03 – Court 2 (Line CHRISTOPHERSEN vs Ira SHARMA) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – Samedi 27/03 – Court TV (Line CHRISTOPHERSEN vs Saina NEHWAL) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – FINALS – Sunday 28/03 – EN (Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN vs Line CHRISTOPHERSEN) ( vs )

Ksenia Polikarpova (ISR) – Line Christophersen (DEN)

Maria Ulitina (UKR) – Line Christophersen (DEN)

Line Christophersen (DEN) – Julie Dawall Jakobsen (DEN)

Kirsty Gilmour (SCO) – Line Christophersen (DEN)

Carolina Marin (ESP) – Line Christophersen (DEN)

@HUELVA2021WC | SPAIN MASTERS 2021 DAY 2 COURT 2 (Line Christophersen vs Rachael Darragh)

@HUELVA2021WC | SPAIN MASTERS 2021 DAY 3 COURT 2 (Line Christophersen vs Clara Azurmendi)

@HUELVA2021 WC | SPAIN MASTERS 2021 DAY 5 COURT 2 (Line Christophersen vs Jenjira Stadelmann)

2019

Li Yun vs Line Christophersen (WS, Final) – SaarLorLux Open 2019

Yvonne Li vs Line Christophersen (WS, SF) – SaarLorLux Open 2019

Line Christophersen vs Sung Shuo Yun (WS, SF) – Scottish Open 2019

Line Christophersen vs Sri Krishna Priya Kudaravalli (WS, R32) – Scottish Open 2019

Line Christophersen vs Hsu Wen Chi (WS, QF) – Scottish Open 2019

Line Christophersen vs Chiu Pin-Chian (WS, R16) – Scottish Open 2019

Line Christophersen vs Emily Beach (WS, Qualifier) – RSL Swedish Open 2019

Line Christophersen vs Monika Radovska (WS, Qualifier) – RSL Swedish Open 2019

Line Christophersen vs Iben Bergstein (WS, R32) – RSL Swedish Open 2019

Rachael Darragh vs Line Christophersen (WS, R16) – RSL Swedish Open 2019

Hirari Mizui vs Line Christophersen (WS, QF) – RSL Swedish Open 2019

Irina Amalie Andersen vs Line Christophersen (WS, R16) – Denmark Challenge 2019

Julie Dawall Jakobsen vs Line Christophersen (WS, QF) – Denmark Challenge 2019

Line Christophersen vs Mia Blichfeldt (WS, SF) – Denmark Challenge 2019

Line Christophersen vs Georgina Bland (WS, Qualifier) – Spanish International 2019

Line Christophersen vs Manuela Diaz (WS, Qualifier) – Spanish International 2019

Natalia Perminova vs Line Christophersen (MS, R32) – Spanish International 2019

Aliye Demirbag vs Line Christophersen (WS, R16) – Spanish International 2019

Kirsty Gilmour vs Line Christophersen (WS, QF) – Spanish International 2019

Line Christophersen vs Ieva Pope (WS, R32) – YONEX Belgian Intl. 2019

Line Christophersen vs Mariya Mitsova (WS, R16) – YONEX Belgian Intl. 2019

Ozge Bayrak vs Line Christophersen (WS, QF) – YONEX Belgian Intl. 2019

Line Christophersen vs Aliye Demirbag (WS, SF) – YONEX BelgianIntl.2019

Neslihan Yigit vs Line Christophersen (WS, Final) – YONEX Belgian Intl. 2019

2016

2016 WJC Bilbao R64 [WS] Nuntakarn AIMSAARD vs Line CHRISTOPHERSEN

Sponsored Link