Sponsored Link



Toma Junior Popov’s Videos

Achievements

Orlean Masters 2021 Winner

SaarLorLux Open 2020 Winner

Bulgarian Open 2019 Winner

How to watch restricted videos

BWF TV

2022

BWF Thomas Cup Finals 2022 | Denmark vs. France | Group B (Viktor Axelsen vs Toma Junior Popov)

BWF Thomas Cup Finals 2022 | Denmark vs. France | Group B (Anders Antonsen vs Christo Popov)

BWF Thomas Cup Finals 2022 | Denmark vs. France | Group B (Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen vs Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov)

BWF Thomas Cup Finals 2022 | China vs. France | Group B (Lu Guang Zu vs Christo Popov)

BWF Thomas Cup Finals 2022 | China vs. France | Group B (Liu Yu Chen / Ou Xuan Yi vs Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov)

BWF World Championships 2022 | Jonatan Christie (INA) [7] vs. Toma Junior Popov (FRA) | R64

BWF World Championships 2022 | Popov/Popov (FRA) vs. Hee/Loh (SGP) | R64

2021

HUELVA Spain Masters 2021 | Day 4: Lee Dong Keun (KOR) vs Toma Junior Popov (FRA) [2]

HUELVA Spain Masters 2021 | Day 4: Kusumawardana/Rambitan (INA) [5] vs Popov C./Popov TJ. (FRA) [4]

HUELVA Spain Masters 2021 | Day 6: Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo (INA) vs Toma Junior Popov (FRA) [2]

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Viktor Axelsen (DEN) vs Christo Popov (FRA) | Group B

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Astrup/Rasmussen (DEN) vs Popov/Popov (FRA) | Group B

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Heo Kwanghee (KOR) vs Toma Junior Popov (FRA) | Group B

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Choi/Seo (KOR) vs Popov/Popov (FRA) | Group B

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Max Weisskirchen (GER) vs Toma Junior Popov (FRA) | Group B

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Samuel Hsiao (GER) vs Christo Popov (FRA) | Group B

Thomas & Uber Cup BWF Thomas Cup | Jansen/Lamsfuss (GER) vs Popov/Popov (FRA) | Group B

VICTOR Denmark Open 2021 | Kento Momota (JPN) [1] vs Toma Junior Popov (FRA) | Round of 32

VICTOR Denmark Open 2021 | Gideon/Sukamuljo (INA) [1] vs Popov/Popov (FRA) | Round of 32

YONEX French Open 2021 | Alfian/Ardianto (INA) [3] vs Popov/Popov (FRA) | Round of 16

Indonesia Open 2021 | Christo Popov (FRA) vs Anthony Sinisuka Ginting (INA) [5] | Round of 32

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Kidambi Srikanth (IND) [3/4] vs Toma Junior Popov (FRA) | Group B

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Ong/Teo (MAS) [3/4] vs Popov/Popov (FRA) | Group B

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Lee Zii Jia (MAS) [2] vs Toma Junior Popov (FRA) | Group B

HSBC BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Hoki/Kobayashi (JPN) [2] vs Popov/Popov (FRA) | Group B

BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Toma Junior Popov (FRA) vs Kunlavut Vitidsarn (THA) | Group B

BWF World Tour Finals 2021 | Popov/Popov (FRA) vs Kusumawardana/Rambitan (INA) | Group B

2020

Denmark Open DANISA Denmark Open 2020 | Day 1: Lakshya Sen (IND) vs Christo Popov (FRA)

Denmark Open DANISA Denmark Open 2020 | Day 3: Toma Junior Popov (FRA) vs Jan O Jorgensen (DEN)

2019

World Junior Championships LIVE BWF World Junior Championships 2019 – INDIVIDUAL Finals (Kunlavut Vitidsarn vs Christo Popov)

2018

Thomas Cup | MS3 | Lakshya SEN (IND) vs Toma Junior POPOV (FRA) | BWF 2018

Others

2022

YONEX GAINWARD German Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 1 | Round of 16 (Viktor Axelsen vs Toma Junior Popov)

YONEX All England Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Liew Daren vs Toma Junior Popov)

YONEX All England Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Akira Koga / Taichi Saito vs Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov)

YONEX Swiss Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Toma Junior Popov vs Lee Cheuk Yiu)

YONEX Swiss Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 1 | Round of 16 (Toma Junior Popov vs Mark Caljouw)

YONEX Swiss Open 2022 | Day 4 | Court 1 | Quarterfinals (Jonatan Christie vs Toma Junior Popov)

GR TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 1 | Round of 16 (Wang Tzu Wei vs Toma Junior Popov)

GR TOYOTA GAZOO RACING Thailand Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 1 | Round of 16 (Goh Sze Fei / Nur Izzuddin vs Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov)

TotalEnergies BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals 2022 | Day 4 | Court 4 (Toma Junior Popov vs Mohamed Abderrahime Belarbi)

TotalEnergies BWF Thomas and Uber Cup Finals 2022 | Day 4 | Court 4 (Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov vs Koceila Mammeri / Youcef Sabri Medel)

DAIHATSU Indonesia Masters 2022 | Day 2 | Court 1 | Round of 32 (Loh Kean Yew vs Toma Junior Popov)

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 | Day 1 | Court 2 | Round of 32 (Toma Junior Popov vs Nhat Nguyen) (Toma Junior Popov vs Nhat Nguyen) (Toma Junior Popov vs Nhat Nguyen) (Toma Junior Popov vs Nhat Nguyen) (Toma Junior Popov vs Nhat Nguyen) (Toma Junior Popov vs Nhat Nguyen) (Toma Junior Popov vs Nhat Nguyen) (Toma Junior Popov vs Nhat Nguyen) (Toma Junior Popov vs Nhat Nguyen)

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 | Day 2 | Court 3 | Round of 32 (Ruben Jille / Ties Van Der Lecq vs Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov)

EAST VENTURES Indonesia Open 2022 | Day 3 | Court 2 | Round of 16 (Loh Kean Yew vs Toma Junior Popov)

2021

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 FRA (Toma Junior Popov) – NED (Mark Caljouw)

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 FRA (Toma Junior Popov) – RUS (Vladimir Malkov)

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 ENG (Johnnie Torjussen) – FRA (Christo Popov)

Europe Mixed Team Championships 2021 FRA (Toma Junior Popov) – RUS (Vladimir Malkov)

Orléans Masters Badminton – Mardi 23/03 – Court TV (Toma Junior POPOV vs Ade Resky DWICAHYO) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – Mercredi 24/03 – Court 15 (Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV vs Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – Mercredi 24/09 – Court TV (Toma Junior POPOV vs PARUPALLI Kashyap) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – Jeudi 25/03 – Court 4 (Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV vs Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Niclas NOHR) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – Jeudi 25/03 – Court 4 (Toma Junior POPOV vs Philip Illum KLINDT) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – Vendredi 26/03 – Court TV (Krishna Prasad GARAGA / Vishnu Vardhan Goud PANJALA vs Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – Vendredi 26/03 – Court TV (Toma Junior POPOV vs KIDAMBI Srikanth) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – Samedi 27/03 – Court TV (Toma Junior POPOV vs Kunlavut VITIDSARN) ( vs )

Orléans Masters Badminton – FINALS – Sunday 28/03 – EN (Toma Junior POPOV vs Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN) ( vs )

Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov (FRA) – Ruben Jille / Ties Van Der Lecq (NED)

Toma Junior Popov (FRA) – Kalle Koljonen (FIN)

Toma Junior Popov (FRA) – Alex Lane (ENG)

Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov (FRA) – Mehmet Capar / Emre Sonmez (TUR)

Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen (DEN) – Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov (FRA)

@HUELVA2021WC | SPAIN MASTERS 2021 DAY 1 COURT 2 (Christo Popov / Toma Junior Popov vs Yee Jun Chang / Chia Weijie)

@HUELVA2021WC | SPAIN MASTERS 2021 DAY 2 COURT 2 (Toma Junior Popov vs Luís Enrique Peñalver)

@HUELVA2021WC | SPAIN MASTERS 2021 DAY 3 COURT 3 (Toma Junior Popov vs Ng Tze Yong)

2020

EJC 2020 – Finals (Christo Popov vs )

EJC 2020 – Quarter Finals (Court 2) ( vs )

EJC 2020 – Quarter Finals (Court 2) (Christo Popov vs )

2019

Toma Junior Popov vs Ygor Coelho (MS, QF) – Scottish Open 2019

Luís Enrique Peñalver vs Toma Junior Popov (MS, R32) – Scottish Open 2019

Zvonimir Durkinjak vs Toma Junior Popov (MS, R16) – Scottish Open 2019

Hemming / Wolfenden vs Popov / Popov (MD, R32) – Scottish Open 2019

France (Toma Junior Popov) vs Spain (Pablo Abian) – Day 2 – European Mixed Team C’ships 2019

France (Toma Junior Popov) vs Netherlands (Mark Caljouw) – Day 3 – European Mixed Team C’ships 2019

France (Toma Junior Popov) vs Spain (Pablo Abian) – Day 2 – European Mixed Team C’ships 2019

France (Toma Junior Popov) vs Netherlands (Mark Caljouw) – Day 3 – European Mixed Team C’ships 2019

Sergey Sirant vs Toma Junior Popov (MS, R32) – Spanish International 2019

Popov / Popov vs Shia / Tan (MD, R32) – Spanish International 2019

Ygor Coelho vs Toma Junior Popov (MS, R16) – Spanish International 2019

Toma Junior Popov vs Toby Penty (MS, QF) – Spanish International 2019

Toma Junior Popov vs Michal Rogalski (MS, R32) – YONEX Belgian Intl. 2019

Toma Junior Popov vs Kim Bruun (MS, R16) – YONEX Belgian Intl. 2019

Sergey Sirant vs Toma Junior Popov (MS, R32) – YONEX Dutch Open 2019

2018

Yu IGARASHI vs Toma Junior POPOV Barcelona Spain Masters 2018

2016

2016 WJC Bilbao QF [MD] Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT-Natthapat TRINKAJEE vs Thom GICQUEL-Toma Junior POPOV

Sponsored Link